Terms & Conditions

Visitors to our website are required to read and accept the following terms and conditions and our privacy policy in return for the information given about us, our business and the services we provide through our website.

Your use of this website signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal data about you in accordance with our privacy policy. Should we choose to change these terms for any reason, the changes will be posted here so that you are always kept informed about the collection and use of your personal information, and when we disclose it. If you are a company member this policy will be applied subject to any particular limitation or choices of membership application procedure.

By filling out the contact or quote forms on this website, you agree to being contacted by an FCA regulated advisor who will help create a quote for you based on your criteria. We may use your personal data for our legitimate interests in order to:

  • provide you with information, or services that you requested from us;
  • respond to an enquiry submitted via our online contact forms;
  • allow you to participate in interactive features of our Sites, when you choose to do so;
  • ensure that content from our Sites are presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device;
  • improve our Sites and services;
  • process and deal with any complaints or enquiries made by you; and
  • contact you for marketing purposes where you have signed up for these (see section 5 for further details).

We will use your data indefinitely as outlined above. You may request the removal of your data from our systems at any time by following the the procedure in our privacy policy here.

3. Data Protection Act 1998

Your personal information is your personal property and as such we recognise that this places serious responsibilities on us. We have therefore published a separate privacy policy on these web pages.

Our omission to exercise any rights under these conditions of use does not constitute a waiver or such right unless expressly accepted by us in writing.

Think carefully before securing other debts against your home. Your home may be repossessed if you do not keep up repayments on your mortgage.

This policy sets out our policy on the privacy of the individual. TheLeadSupplier.com takes your privacy seriously. In general, we use the personal information that we collect from individuals and match their needs with relevant products and services, and process any through our website. This policy only applies to websites hosted at and comprising part of the TheLeadSupplier.com Companies and not to companies, individuals, organisations or other websites to which there are links.

4. Conditions of use

We use our reasonable efforts to include accurate and up to date information on our web pages. Information is for guidance only and is not intended to form any part of a contract and can be subject to change without notice. We shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or cumulative losses or damages arising out of the use or inability to use these pages, any errors, misrepresentations or omissions on the material contained on them.

The information on these web pages has been prepared with reasonable care and is believed by us to be legal, honest, decent and truthful as of the date of its preparation.

You agree that the material downloaded or otherwise accessed through the use of our web pages is obtained entirely at your own risk and that you will be entirely responsible for any resulting damage to software or computer systems and/or any resulting loss of data even if we have been advised of the possibility of any such damage.

We do not accept any liability in connection with any third party web sites which may be linked or accessible through our own website and we do not endorse or approve the contents of any such site.

In relation to a dispute arising out of this website you the user and we, MortgageMagpie.com, agree to submit exclusively to the jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

Except where expressly stated to the contrary the text and graphics in the information contained in this website is the copyright of the MortgageMagpie.com. You may download or print out individual selections of these web pages only if explicitly used for your own personal information and not to be publicly reproduced. Permanent copying or storage of whole or part of this website or the information contained in it or reproduction or incorporation of any part of it in any other work or publication whether on paper or electronic media or any other form is expressly prohibited.

The entire contents of these web pages remains our property and is copyright with all rights reserved.

Under The Financial Services Act 1986 (as amended) the information on these web pages is not intended to constitute an advertisement in relation to the sale of securities or investments.

5. How to contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy, please contact us: info@theleadsupplier.com

6. Complaints

MortgageMagpie prides themselves in great customer service. If you are not happy with our service for any reason, please send an email to info@theleadsupplier.com, and provide us with the following information:

  • Full name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Post code and first line of your address
  • The full details of your concern and preferred outcome

Please allow up to 5 business days from the time of receipt to hear back from us. We will do our utmost to resolve your concern immediately.

Sometimes it may take longer to fully investigate and if a complaint is particularly complex, it may take longer to resolve. We will always try our best to respond to your complaint as quickly as possible and we will send you our final response no later than 8 weeks from when you first complained. If we cannot complete our investigation in this time, we’ll contact you to explain the delay and give you an indication of when to expect our response. If you’re unhappy with the progress of your complaint or not happy with our final response, at this point, you can refer it to the Financial Ombudsman Service. The Financial Ombudsman Service will only deal with your complaint if you have given us the opportunity to put matters right, so please contact us first and we will do all we can to help you.